Aim.Com - Info aim.com

aim.com receives about 10,700 unique visitors and 14,873 (1.39 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $146.27/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $98,213.91. According to Alexa Traffic Rank aim.com is ranked number 51,679 in the world and 0.00214% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in United States and links to network IP address 149.174.107.97.

About - aim.com

Get a free email address from AOL now! You no longer need to be an AOL member to take advantage of great AOL Mail features such as industry-leading spam and virus protection, anytime-access on your mobile device, flexibility to work with other email clients using IMAP and more.
How did aim.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is aim.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
10,700
Monthly Unique Visitors:
321,000
Daily Pageviews:
14,873 (1.39 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
51,679 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00214% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 77.5%79.3%12050
United Kingdom 6.0%4.5%28520
Canada 3.1%2.4%28299
Germany 2.5%2.2%71502
Netherlands 1.5%1.2%33022
Belgium 1.3%1.0%24465
Bulgaria 1.0%1.0%10844
Austria 0.9%1.4%24876
India 0.7%0.7%184105
Peru 0.6%0.4%22329

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
aim.com
95.68%88.85%1.3
settings.aim.com
2.73%6.68%3.4
preview.aim.com
2.07%2.13%1.4
expressions.aim.com
1.43%1.77%2
OTHER
0%0.57%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush aim.com
Domain:
  aim.com
Rank:
  5,703
Organic Keywords:
  12,807
Organic Traffic:
  429,133
Organic Cost:
  $1,020,942.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  81
Page Authority:
  63
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,398
Total Backlinks:
  166,267
Follow Links:
  133,880
Nofollow Links:
  32,387
Referring Domains:
  4,251
Referring IPs:
  4,312

How socially engaged is aim.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  847
Linkedin:
  203
Stumbles:
  24,939
Buffer:
  2
Pins:
  0

How much aim.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$146.27
Monthly Revenue:
$4,388.10
Yearly Revenue:
$53,388.55
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 11,794$135.28
United Kingdom 669$4.17
Canada 357$2.50
Germany 327$1.58
Netherlands 178$0.91
Belgium 149$0.73
Austria 208$0.68
Bulgaria 149$0.19
India 104$0.17
Peru 59$0.06

How much money do aim.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$26.61
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$798.36
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$9,713.35
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
2,583
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
77,485
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
942,738
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 2,123$24.35
United Kingdom 107$0.67
Canada 89$0.63
Germany 95$0.46
Austria 54$0.18
Netherlands 30$0.15
Belgium 18$0.09
India 29$0.05
Bulgaria 31$0.04
Peru 6$0.01

How much is aim.com worth?

Website Value:
$98,213.91

Where is aim.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
149.174.107.97
ASN:
AS1668 
ISP:
AOL Transit Data Network 
Server Location:
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 149.174.107.97

How fast does aim.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1978 ms) 42 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://s.aolcdn.com/os/landingpages/js/sns_v11r11_1/snslanding.js
https://sns-static.aolcdn.com/sns.v17r4/js/lpUi.js
https://sns-static.aolcdn.com/sns.v17r4/js/util.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://s.aolcdn.com/os/landingpages/css/sns_v11r11_1/snslanding.css
https://s.aolcdn.com/os/landingpages/aim-portal-v01-r4/styles/lp.css
https://s.aolcdn.com/os/landingpages/css/hdr_err.css
https://sns-static.aolcdn.com/sns.v17r4/style/lpUiStyles.css
https://sns-static.aolcdn.com/sns.v17r4/style/fonts/openSans.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://aim.com/
http://www.aim.com/
http://my.screenname.aol.com/_cqr/login/login.psp?sitedomain=www.aim.com&siteState=OrigUrl%3Dhttp%3A%2F%2Fwww.aim.com%2F.home&offerId=aim-travolta-en-us
https://my.screenname.aol.com/_cqr/login/login.psp?sitedomain=www.aim.com&siteState=OrigUrl%3Dhttp%3A%2F%2Fwww.aim.com%2F.home&offerId=aim-travolta-en-us

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Whoops... renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
The cookies on…ease visit our renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Help article. renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Free Text Messaging* and 2 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Send free text…erage charges. renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
AIM makes it e…th colleagues. renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Share photos,…your buddies. renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
*Message and D…to recipient. renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Google Play renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
By c*** th…e terms of the and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
AIM Software E…User Agreement and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
AOL Inc. and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Terms of Service and 3 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
AOL Inc. All Rights Reserved. and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
2017 renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Forgot password? renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Get an AIM account renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://o.aolcdn.com/os/aol/beacon.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://o.aolcdn.com/os/aol/omniture.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://s.aolcdn.com/membership/landingpages/aim-portal-v01-r4/images/AIM_landingpage_phone.png (expiration not specified)
https://s.aolcdn.com/membership/landingpages/aim-portal-v01-r4/images/AIM_landingpage_sprite.png (expiration not specified)
https://s.aolcdn.com/membership/landingpages/aim-portal-v01-r4/larsseit-font/font.css (expiration not specified)
https://s.aolcdn.com/membership/landingpages/aim-portal-v01-r4/scripts/aim.js (expiration not specified)
https://s.aolcdn.com/membership/landingpages/aim-portal-v01-r4/scripts/platform.js (expiration not specified)
https://s.aolcdn.com/membership/landingpages/aim-portal-v01-r4/styles/aim.css (expiration not specified)
https://sns-static.aolcdn.com/sns.v17r4/images/lp-ui-logo-header.svg (expiration not specified)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.aim.com/eula">AIM Software E…User Agreement</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="lgnId1" type="text" name="loginId" class="inputBox"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="pwdId1" type="password" name="password" class="inputBox"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="forgot-pwd" href="https://i.aol.…DTwfo6hc6uk%3D">Forgot password?</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="getSn" href="https://i.aol.…omocode=825974">Get an AIM account</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 840B (18% reduction).

Minifying https://my.screenname.aol.com/_cqr/login/login.psp?sitedomain=www.aim.com&siteState=OrigUrl%3Dhttp%3A%2F%2Fwww.aim.com%2F.home&offerId=aim-travolta-en-us could save 840B (18% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 728B (54% reduction).

Compressing https://sns-static.aolcdn.com/sns.v17r4/images/lp-ui-logo-header.svg could save 728B (54% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  89

Site Categories (dmoz)

Instant Messaging/AOL Instant Messenger
Chat Clients/Instant Messaging

What sites are related to aim.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Moved Temporarily
Date: Thu, 20 Apr 2017 13:47:58 GMT
Server: Apache-Coyote/1.1
Set-Cookie: RSP_CHECK_PORTAL_WWW.AIM.COM=deleted; expires=Thu Jan 01 00:17:51 1970 GMT; path=/; domain=aim.com
Set-Cookie: RSP_CHECK_PORTAL_WWW.AIM.COM=deleted; expires=Thu Jan 01 00:17:51 1970 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: RSP_CHECK_PORTAL_WWW.AIM.COM=deleted; expires=Thu Jan 01 00:17:51 1970 GMT; path=/; domain=www.aim.com
Location: http://my.screenname.aol.com/_cqr/login/login.psp?sitedomain=www.aim.com&siteState=OrigUrl%3Dhttp%3A%2F%2Fwww%2Eaim%2Ecom%2F%2Ehome&offerId=aim-travolta-en-us
Content-Length: 0
Keep-Alive: timeout=5, max=100
Connection: Keep-Alive
Content-Type: text/plain
HTTP/1.1 302 302
Date: Thu, 20 Apr 2017 13:47:59 GMT
Server: Auth_Server
Pragma: No-cache
Cache-Control: no-cache,no-store,max-age=0
Expires: Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:00 GMT
Location: https://my.screenname.aol.com/_cqr/login/login.psp?sitedomain=www.aim.com&siteState=OrigUrl%3Dhttp%3A%2F%2Fwww.aim.com%2F.home&offerId=aim-travolta-en-us
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Language: en-US
Content-Length: 0
P3P: CP="PHY ONL PRE STA CURi OUR IND"
Keep-Alive: timeout=15, max=166
Connection: Keep-Alive
HTTP/1.1 200 200
Date: Thu, 20 Apr 2017 13:47:59 GMT
Server: Auth_Server
Pragma: No-cache
Cache-Control: no-cache, must-revalidate
Expires: Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:00 GMT
X-Frame-Options: DENY
Set-Cookie: SNS_SC=v1|sns_server_e|2|p9ToHfGhKQfAQy3r62pJjt_Xr61GniBO0nDdLe5OBm0PMSFWnPTvV8dBq_7bK4B5roSK4j6h1ude1Y1QSxawnR3KXdo8lyPk-I4McvZjT673BL0yRd1KWRDOqGTQRql4ETUtISLZcZC3HNtQHHz8JA|sns_server_m|2|fCpwuxJbAz8000P5gEHQRtAldBCEt-z-nbUe_icrru0; Domain=my.screenname.aol.com; Path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: SNS_LDC=1&-&-&1492***6079&1&1492***6079&0; Domain=my.screenname.aol.com; Expires=Sat, 20-May-2017 13:47:59 GMT; Path=/; HttpOnly
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=utf-8
Content-Language: en-US
P3P: CP="PHY ONL PRE STA CURi OUR IND"
Content-Length: 15544
Keep-Alive: timeout=15, max=496
Connection: Keep-Alive

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mailin-04.mx.aol.com 2965
MX mailin-02.mx.aol.com 2965
MX mailin-03.mx.aol.com 2965
MX mailin-01.mx.aol.com 2965
NS dns-07.ns.aol.com 2965
NS dns-06.ns.aol.com 2965
NS dns-01.ns.aol.com 2965
NS dns-02.ns.aol.com 2965
A 149.174.110.102 1568
A 207.200.74.38 1568
A 64.12.89.186 1568
A 64.12.79.57 1568
A 149.174.107.97 1568

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1990-03-16
Domain Age:
27 years 3 months 24 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.corporatedomains.com...
Domain Name: aim.com
Registry Domain ID: 291987_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: www.cscprotectsbrands.com
Updated Date: 2017-01-07T06:19:33Z
Creation Date: 1990-03-16T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-01-11T15:20:24Z
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8887802723
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Admin
Registrant Organization: AOL Inc.
Registrant Street: 22000 AOL Way
Registrant City: Dulles
Registrant State/Province: VA
Registrant Postal Code: 20166
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.7032654670
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Admin
Admin Organization: AOL Inc.
Admin Street: 22000 AOL Way
Admin City: Dulles
Admin State/Province: VA
Admin Postal Code: 20166
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.7032654670
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Admin
Tech Organization: AOL Inc.
Tech Street: 22000 AOL Way
Tech City: Dulles
Tech State/Province: VA
Tech Postal Code: 20166
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.7032654670
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: dns-02.ns.aol.com
Name Server: dns-01.ns.aol.com
Name Server: dns-06.ns.aol.com
Name Server: dns-07.ns.aol.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-01-07T06:19:33Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 Best Global Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for Global Domain Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these terms of use. The Data in the CSC WHOIS database is provided by CSC for information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. CSC does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use: you agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its computer systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS database in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these terms of use. CSC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Register your domain name at http://www.cscglobal.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: AIM.COM
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 299
Whois Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Referral URL: http://www.cscglobal.com/global/web/csc/digital-brand-services.html
Name Server: DNS-01.NS.AOL.COM
Name Server: DNS-02.NS.AOL.COM
Name Server: DNS-06.NS.AOL.COM
Name Server: DNS-07.NS.AOL.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 07-jan-2017
Creation Date: 16-mar-1990
Expiration Date: 11-jan-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 20 Apr 2017 13:47:56 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 41 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

javcoach.com
10 secs
mikeyswarren.***.com
38 secs
sijec.pe
38 secs
agentgate.jp
1 min
banisteriopsis.***.com
1 min
heurtebizzz.***.com
2 mins
brills.me
2 mins
refbankers.com
2 mins
moviz-land.com
2 mins
86worx.com
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
aim.com widget